Please consider saving paper, ink, and electricity instead of printing.
中国留学生主页
Seek. Serve. Grow.

I love the community here at Bethel. We are a 500-member support group. I am going to miss that more than anything.
Elizabeth Shelly ’12

Employee Directory

Victoria Adame

Adjunct Instructor of Education
x255
WAC 313

Adam Akers

Maintenance Staff, IMS Staff
x254
FC Maintenance Shop

Kent Allshouse

Athletic Director, Head Cross Country Coach, Head Track Coach
x283
GH 225

Phil Arensman

A/V Service Coordinator
x278
ML IMS Office

Jayson Artaz

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Aaron Austin

Vice President for Student Life
x324
AD Student Life Office

Rosa Barrera

Assistant to the President
x241
AD President's Office

Cindy Beth

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Institutional Advancement
x341
AD Development Office

Danika Bielek

Administrative Director of BCAPA
BCAPA

Joanna Bjerum

Director of Counseling, Career Services & Experiential Learning
x326
WAC 102

Matt Blauer

Adjunct Instructor of Trombone

Brad Born

Associate Professor of Literary Studies
x238
AD Central Office

Karen Buerge

Cashier, Payroll Clerk
x322
AD Business Office

Tim Buller

Adjunct Assistant Professor of Communication Arts / KBCU General Manager
x228
FAC KBCU Office

Kay Buskirk

Adjunct Instructor of Viola
FAC 160

Jean Butts

Coordinator of Residence Life
x338
WC RD Office

Debbi Caliendo

Accounting/Business Office Manager
x290
AD Business Office

Soyoun Chun

Assistant Professor of Music
x282
FAC 162

Christine Crouse-Dick

Associate Professor of Communication Arts
x271
FAC 175

Dennis Danders

Adjunct Instructor of String Bass

Emmanuel des-Bordes

Adjunct Instructor of Mathematics
WAC310

Gregg Dick

Controller, Golf Coach
x277
AD Business Office

Shirley Dietzel

Director of Business Services
x202
SSC Bookstore

Patsy Dirksen

Student Life Office Coordinator
x324
AD Student Life Office

Rachel Epp Buller

Associate Professor of Visual Art and Design
x222
FC 1

Royce Flaming

Maintenance Staff
x254
FC Maintenance Shop

Carol Flickinger

Adjunct Instructor of Literary Studies
x255

Gabriel Fonseca

Coordinator of Student Activities and Engagement
x288
VH RD Office

Mark Fox

Women's Basketball Coach
x311
GH 233

Russ Francis

Information Services Coordinator
x323
ML IMS Office

Karl Friesen

Adjunct Assistant Professor of Computer Science
x259
WAC 339

Timothy Frye

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Tabor College

Karen Garcia

Student Accounts and Financial Aid Staff
x233
AD Central Office

Mirella Gauldin

Adjunct Professor of French Horn

Jessica Gillette

Associate Professor of Health and Physical Education
x383
GH 221

Seth Girton

Adjunct Instructor of Cello

Les Goerzen

Director of Facilities and Technology
x261
FC Maintenance Shop

Peter Goerzen

Campus Pastor, Director of Church Relations
x356
AD Student Life Office

Joseph Gogus

Head Cheerleading Coach
x213
GH 220

Tony Graber

Director of Financial Aid
x232
AD Central Office

Brett Gunderson

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Kelly Harms

Maintenance Staff
x254
FC Maintenance Shop

Matt Hein

Director of Development
x357
AD Development Office

Justin Heinzekehr

Adjunct Instructor of Bible and Religion
x312
WAC 310

Donna Hetrick

Adjunct Instructor of Organ
x834
AD 208

Gary Histand

Professor of Chemistry
x221
KSC 204

Tony Hoops

Head Men's Basketball Coach
x391
GH 231

Chris Ibach

Head Athletic Trainer
x209
MH Athletic Training

Lonnie Isaac

Tennis Coach, Instructor of Health and Physical Education
x395
GH 232

Connie Jacob

Adjunct Instructor of Nursing

Allen Jantz

Professor of Education
x257
WAC 317

Lisa Janzen Scott

Associate Professor of Education and Mathematics
x310
WAC 316

Andy Johnson

Vice President for Admissions
x339
LH

Chandra Johnson

Adjunct Instructor of Literary Studies
AD205

Nancy Johnson

Adjunct Instructor of Violin
x268
FAC 164

Kristen Keeler

Adjunct Instructor of Nursing
x394
WAC 331

Jana Koehn

Adjunct Clinical Instructor of Nursing

Ethan Koerner

Adjunct Instructor of Theatre
x270
FAC 169

Sarah Kovalesky

Coordinator of First-Year Success
x369
HH

Lucas Kramer

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
x294
WAC338

Bruce Krase

Adjunct Instructor of Teacher Education
x243
WAC 313

Denise Krase

Assistant to Vice President of Academic Affairs
x239
AD Central Office

Linsey Laird

Women's Soccer Assistant Coach

Kathryn Layman

Associate Professor of Chemistry and Physics
x821
KSC 205

Don Lemons

Adjunct Instructor of BIFL
x312
WAC310

Paul Lewis

Professor of Psychology, Professor of Philosophy
x292
KSC 104

Dave Linscheid

Director of Alumni Relations
x252
AD Alumni Office

Yanxu Liu

Assistant Professor of Business and Economics
x319
WAC 333

Lori Livengood

Vice President for Marketing and Communication
x227
MH 209

Bobby Lloyd

Assistant Professor of Business and Economics
x245
WAC 334

David Long

Professor of Visual Art and Graphic Design
x223
FC 3

Tricia Lopez

Administrative Assistant for Teacher Education and Social Work
x255
WAC 306

Lynn Loucks

Adjunct Instructor of Education
x255
WAC 313

Lindsay Luinstra

Instructor of Athletic Trainer
x384
GH 108

Carl Lund

Adjunct Instructor of History
x312
WAC310

Donalyn Manion

Communications Coordinator
x287
MH 210

Hannah Marko

Adjunct Instructor of Nursing
x365
WAC 326

Mallory Marsh

Director of Forensics / Instructor of Communication Arts
FAC 174A

Sarah Masem

Assistant Professor of Nursing
x262
WAC 330

Doug Maury

Assistant Professor of Athletic Training/Athletic Training Program Director
x298
GH 113

John McCabe-Juhnke

Professor of Communication Arts, Nelson W. and Gladys I. Krehbiel Distinguished Chair in Speech and Forensics
x272
FAC 173

Allison McFarland

Walter C. and Helen E. Claassen Endowed Chair of Business
x353
WAC 335

Jeri Melin

Adjunct Instructor of Nursing
x366
WAC 326

Jake Meyer

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Robert Milliman

Vice President for Academic Affairs
x238
AD 153

Heather Moore

Nursing Admissions and Office Administrator
x308
WAC 325

Jackie Moore

Instructor of Literary Studies
x240
AD 205

Jana Olwine

Visiting Assistant Professor of Chemistry
x221
KSC 204

Clark Oswald

Associate Director of Admissions
x313
LH

Pam Pancake

Assistant Professor of Visual Art and Design
FC 3

Rachel Pannabecker

Adjunct Instructor of Social Science/Museum Collections Manager
x243
WAC 313

Jon Piper

Professor of Biology and Katherine Esau Distinguished Chair in Plant Science
x215
KSC 304

James Pisano

Associate Professor of Music
x265
FAC 161

Laura Prahm

Instructor of Nursing
x309
WAC 331

Gail Pryce

Adjunct Instructor of Education
x255
WAC 313

Dan Quinlin

Professor of Languages, Director of CAD
x333
WAC 110

Melinda Rangel

Adjunct Instructor of Teacher Education
x243
WAC 313

Mike Ratzlaff

Maintenance Staff
x254
FC Maintenance Shop

Larissa Rauch

Associate Director of Admissions
x234
LH

Roger Reimer

Maintenance Staff
x253
FC Maintenance Shop

Jordyn Rice

Admissions Counselor
x236
Leisy House

Siobhan Scarry

Visiting Assistant Professor of Literary Studies
x293
AD 205

Merle Schlabaugh

Adjunct Professor of German
x336
AD 207

Cassandra Schmidt

Administrative Assistant for Development
x250
AD

Jane Schmidt

Enrollment Activities Coordinator
x364
LH

Kristin Schmidt

Museum Assistant, Accounts Payable Clerk
x348
KM, AD Business Office

Mary Schmidt

Adjunct Instructor of Languages
x301

Rod Schmidt

Maintenance Staff
x254
FC Maintenance Shop

Ada Schmidt-Tieszen

Professor of Social Work
x352
WAC 311

Casey Schunn

Thresher Shop Manager
x205
Thresher Shop

Christy Schunn-Sebes

Adjunct Instructor of Social Work
x312
WAC 310

Kassie Scott

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach, Admissions Counselor

Timothy Shade

Assistant Professor of Music
x264
FAC 160

Patricia Shelly

Professor of Bible and Religion
x318
WAC 321

John Sheriff

Ernest E. Leisy Prof. Emeritus of English, Estate Planning Assoc
x276
AD Development Office

Doug Siemens

Associate Professor & Director of Elementary Teacher Education
x256
WAC 318

Kerri Snell

Adjunct Instructor of Literary Studies
AD205

Jeanne Strausz

Adjunct Clinical Instructor of Nursing

Kate Swartley

Adjunct Instructor of Language
x312
WAC 310

Sandra Thies

Adjunct Professor of Education
x243
WAC 313

Cindy Thompson

Adjunct Instructor of Oboe/English Horn

Pamela Tieszen

Vice President for Institutional Advancement
x349
AD Development Office

Jerry Truex

Instructor of Biblical Studies
x312
WAC 310

Geraldine Tyrell

Director, Department of Nursing
x340
WAC 324

Fred Unruh

Maintenance Staff
x254
FC Maintenance Shop

Dan Wassink

KIPCOR Senior Mediator and Facilitator
x880
KIPCOR

Janet Weaver

Adjunct Instructor of Education

Allen Wedel

Vice President for Business Affairs
x242
AD Central Office

Kip Wedel

Assistant Professor of History and Peace Studies
x355
WAC 320

Shoshana Wernick

Adjunct Instructor of Psychology
x258
KSC 004

Andrew White

Assistant Football Coach
x491
GH 203

Perry White

President
x241
AD President's Office

Hamilton Williams

Associate Professor of Social Work
x244
WAC 312

Kirsten Zerger

KIPCOR Director of Education and Training
x882
KIPCOR

Sandee Zerger

Adjunct Instructor of Literary Studies
x240
AD 218

Lijun Zhu

Adjunct Instructor of Chinese
AD 217