Please consider saving paper, ink, and electricity instead of printing.
中国留学生主页
Seek. Serve. Grow.

The culture of Bethel is one that encourages students to try new things and to think critically.
Sarah Unruh ’12

Past Greer Fine Arts Visiting Artist Series

2010s

  • (2016) Erin Barnett, Art Scholar
  • (2015) Johanna Mueller, Printmaker
  • (2014) Travis Berning, Ceramic Artist
  • (2013) Mariangeles Soto-Diaz, Painter
  • (2012) John Hitchcock, Printmaker
  • (2010) Heinrich Toh, Artist
  • (2010) Paul Rudy, Composer

2000s

  • (2009) Alice Watterson, Artist-Teacher
  • (2008) Allen Vizzutti, Trumpeter
  • (2007) Peter Massing, Artist-Teacher
  • (2006) Greg Luginbuhl, Artist-Teacher
  • (2005) Arianna String Quartet
  • (2005) Nancy Palmeri, Printmaker
  • (2004) Lloyd Menard, Printmaker
  • (2004) Conrad Snider, Clay Artist
  • (2003) Chris Wolff, Potter
  • (2002) Buzz Alexander, Prison Arts
  • (2002) Elizabeth Dove, Printmaker
  • (2002) Count Basie Orchestra, Jazz Big Band
  • (2001) Henry Holden, Media Commentator, Comedian, Actor
  • (2001) Lynwood Kreneck, Artist
  • (2000) Gregory H. Miller and Dick Lehman, Artists

1990s

  • (1999) James H. Chapmyn and Living the Dream Theater, Actors
  • (1999) John A. Michael, Artist-Teacher
  • (1999) Frank Nemhauser, Conductor
  • (1998) William Christenberry, Visual Artist
  • (1997) Augusta Read Thomas, Composer
  • (1996) Paul Soldner and Maya Nishi, Artists
  • (1995) Patrick Dougherty, Artist
  • (1995) Alice Parker, Composer
  • (1994) Ted Swartz and Lee Eshleman, Actors
  • (1993) Symposium: The Arts, Culture and Community
  • (1992) Nicholas Hill, Artist
  • (1991) Symposium: The Arts and Prophetic Imagination
  • (1991) Erma Martin Yost, Artist
  • (1990) Malcolm Miller, Chartres Cathedral Scholar
  • (1990) Roberto Caamaño, Composer

1980s

  • (1989) Steven Fiol, Opera Director
  • (1988) Elvera Voth, Choral Director
  • (1988) Milford E. Greer Painting Exhibit
  • (1988) Bethel College Alumni, Cosi Fan Tutte
  • (1987) Centennial Alumni Art Exhibit
  • (1987) David Dunlap, Artist-Teacher
  • (1986) Willem Volkersz, Artist-Teacher
  • (1985) Wallace Shearon, Bass-Baritone
  • (1985) Jack Eddleman, Opera Director
  • (1985) Peter Hurford, Organist
  • (1985) Reinhold Marxhausen, Artist-Teacher
  • (1984) Laura Chapman, Specialist in Art Education
  • (1983) William Meyers, Writer/Director
  • (1983) Donald Martin Jenni, Composer/Theorist
  • (1983) Kenneth Hiebert, Graphic Designer/Photographer
  • (1982) Keith Dearborn, Music Educator
  • (1981) Leslie Irene Coger, Oral Interpreter
  • (1981) Alan Gussow, Painter
  • (1980) Arthur Tollefson, Pianist

1970s

  • (1979) Edward Sovik, Jr., Architect