Seek. Serve. Grow.
ThresherConnect中国留学生主页
Please consider saving paper, ink, and electricity instead of printing.

I love the community here at Bethel. We are a 500-member support group. I am going to miss that more than anything.
Elizabeth Shelly ’12

Directory

Victoria Adame

Adjunct Instructor of Education
Office: WAC 313
Ext: 255
Phone: 316-284-5255

Adam Akers

Maintenance Staff, IMS Staff
Office: FC Maintenance Shop
Ext: 254
Phone: 316-284-5254

Kent Allshouse

Athletic Director, Head Cross Country Coach, Head Track Coach
Office: GH 225
Ext: 283
Phone: 316-284-5283

Andi Andres

Curator of Education
Office: KM
Phone: 316-283-1612

Jayson Artaz

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Aaron Austin

Vice President for Student Life
Office: AD Student Life Office
Ext: 324
Phone: 316-284-5324

Rosa Barrera

Assistant to the President
Office: AD President's Office
Ext: 241
Phone: 316-284-5241

Jeffrey Baylor

Vice President for Admissions
Office: LH
Ext: 339
Phone: 316-284-5339

Cindy Beth

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Institutional Advancement
Office: AD Development Office
Ext: 341
Phone: 316-284-5341

Danika Bielek

Administrative Director of BCAPA
Office: BCAPA
Phone: 316-283-4902

Joanna Bjerum

Director of Counseling, Career Services & Experiential Learning
Office: WAC 102
Ext: 326
Phone: 316-284-5326

Brad Born

Vice President for Academic Affairs, Associate Professor of Literary Studies
Office: AD Central Office
Ext: 238
Phone: 316-284-5238

Ryan Bourque

Head Cross Country Coach, Assistant Track Coach
Office: GH 234
Ext: 497
Phone: 316-284-5497

Karen Buerge

Cashier, Payroll Clerk
Office: AD Business Office
Ext: 322
Phone: 316-284-5322

Tim Buller

IMS Team Leader, KBCU General Manager
Office: ML IMS Office
Ext: 273
Phone: 316-284-5273

Kay Buskirk

Adjunct Instructor of Viola
Office: FAC 160

Jean Butts

Resident Director, Coordinator of Cross-Cultural Engagement
Office: WC RD Office
Ext: 338
Phone: 316-284-5338

Debbi Caliendo

Accounting Manager
Office: AD Business Office
Ext: 290
Phone: 316-284-5290

Soyoun Chun

Assistant Professor of Music
Office: FAC 162
Ext: 282
Phone: 316-284-5282

Nancy Ciskey

Associate Professor of Nursing
Office: WAC 329
Ext: 306
Phone: 316-284-5306

Brady Coffman

Assistant Soccer Coach

Christine Crouse-Dick

Associate Professor of Communication Arts
Office: FAC 175
Ext: 271
Phone: 316-284-5271

Dennis Danders

Adjunct Instructor of String Bass

Maria Day

Adjunct Instructor of Spanish
Office: AD 218
Ext: 351
Phone: 316-284-5351

Gregg Dick

Controller, Golf Coach
Office: AD Business Office
Ext: 277
Phone: 316-284-5277

Shirley Dietzel

Director of Business Services, Assistant Softball Coach
Office: SSC Bookstore
Ext: 202
Phone: 316-284-5202

Patsy Dirksen

Student Life Office Coordinator
Office: AD Student Life Office
Ext: 324
Phone: 316-284-5324

Tyler Doerksen

Lab Instructor of Biology
Office: KSC 301

William Eash

Professor of Music
Office: FAC 159
Ext: 316
Phone: 316-284-5316

Nicole Eitzen

Kauffman Museum Assistant
Office: KM

Rachel Epp Buller

Assistant Professor of Art
Office: FC 1
Ext: 222
Phone: 316-284-5222

Joe Fenton

Web Editor, Media Services Coordinator
Office: ML IMS Office
Ext: 877
Phone: 316-284-5877

Marilyn Flaming

Admissions Office Manager
Office: LH
Ext: 229
Phone: 316-284-5229

Royce Flaming

Maintenance Staff
Office: FC Maintenance Shop
Ext: 254
Phone: 316-284-5254

Carol Flickinger

Adjunct Instructor of Literary Studies
Ext: 255
Phone: 316-284-5255

Gary Flory

KIPCOR Director
Office: KIPCOR
Ext: 881
Phone: 316-284-5881

Gabriel Fonseca

Resident Director, Coordinator of Student Activities
Office: VH RD Office
Ext: 371
Phone: 316-284-5371

Mark Fox

Women's Basketball Coach
Office: GH 233
Ext: 311
Phone: 316-284-5311

Russ Francis

Information Services Coordinator
Office: ML IMS Office
Ext: 323
Phone: 316-284-5323

Karl Friesen

Adjunct Assistant Professor of Computer Science
Office: WAC 339
Ext: 259
Phone: 316-284-5259

Timothy Frye

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Office: Tabor College

Karen Garcia

Student Accounts and Financial Aid Staff
Office: AD Central Office
Ext: 233
Phone: 316-284-5233

Nicholas Garrett

Assistant Football Coach
Office: GH 214
Ext: 492
Phone: 316-284-5492

Jessica Gillette

Associate Professor of Health and Physical Education
Office: GH 221
Ext: 383
Phone: 316-284-5383

Howard Glanton

Adjunct Instructor of Guitar
Office: FAC
Ext: 838
Phone: 316-284-5838

Fred Goering

Director of Development
Office: AD Development Office
Ext: 226
Phone: 316-284-5226

Les Goerzen

Director of Facilities and Technology
Office: FC Maintenance Shop
Ext: 261
Phone: 316-284-5261

Peter Goerzen

Campus Pastor, Director of Church Relations
Office: AD Student Life Office
Ext: 356
Phone: 316-284-5356

Joseph Gogus

Head Cheerleading Coach
Office: GH 220
Ext: 213
Phone: 316-284-5213

Allyson Goniea

Assistant Softball Coach

Chester Gonzalez

Custodial Staff
Office: FAC
Ext: 376
Phone: 316-284-5376

Guadalupe Gonzalez

Admissions Counselor
Office: LH
Ext: 235
Phone: 316-284-5235

Russ Graber

Ext: 383
Phone: 316-284-5383

Tony Graber

Director of Financial Aid
Office: AD Central Office
Ext: 232
Phone: 316-284-5232

Brett Gunderson

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Kelly Harms

Maintenance Staff
Office: FC Maintenance Shop
Ext: 254
Phone: 316-284-5254

Matt Hein

Associate Director of Development
Office: AD Development Office
Ext: 357
Phone: 316-284-5357

Justin Heinzekehr

Adjunct Instructor of Bible and Religion
Office: WAC 310
Ext: 312
Phone: 316-284-5312

Luis Herrera

Admissions Counselor
Office: LH
Ext: 231
Phone: 316-284-5231

Donna Hetrick

Adjunct Instructor of Organ
Office: AD 208
Ext: 834
Phone: 316-284-5834

Greta Hiebert

Interlibrary Loan Assistant
Office: ML
Ext: 303
Phone: 316-284-5303

Gary Histand

Professor of Chemistry
Office: KSC 204
Ext: 221
Phone: 316-284-5221

Tony Hoops

Head Men's Basketball Coach
Office: GH 231
Ext: 391
Phone: 316-284-5391

Chris Ibach

Athletic Training Graduate Assistant
Office: MH Athletic Training
Ext: 209
Phone: 316-284-5209

Lonnie Isaac

Tennis Coach, Instructor of Health and Physical Education
Office: GH 232
Ext: 395
Phone: 316-284-5395

Allen Jantz

Professor of Education
Office: WAC 317
Ext: 257
Phone: 316-284-5257

Mark Jantzen

Associate Professor of History
Office: WAC 322
Ext: 354
Phone: 316-284-5354

Lisa Janzen Scott

Assistant Professor of Education and Mathematics
Office: WAC 316
Ext: 310
Phone: 316-284-5310

Candi Jaso

Custodial Supervisor
Office: KSC
Ext: 393
Phone: 316-284-5393

Michael Johnson

Assistant Football Coach
Office: GH 204

Nancy Johnson

Adjunct Instructor of Violin
Office: FAC 164
Ext: 268
Phone: 316-284-5268

Benjamin Jones

Events Coordinator
Office: MH
Ext: 878
Phone: 316-284-5878

Jesse Kaufman

Web Developer
Office: ML IMS Office
Ext: 212
Phone: 316-284-5212

Rosi Kaufman

Adjunct Instructor of Organ
Office: AD 208
Ext: 834
Phone: 316-284-5834

Chris Koehn

Assistant Football Coach
Office: GH 213
Ext: 382
Phone: 316-284-5382

Ethan Koerner

Adjunct Instructor of Theatre
Office: FAC 169
Ext: 270
Phone: 316-284-5270

Denise Krase

Assistant to Vice President of Academic Affairs
Office: AD Central Office
Ext: 239
Phone: 316-284-5239

Dwight Krehbiel

Professor of Psychology
Office: KSC 105
Ext: 211
Phone: 316-284-5211

David Kreider

Museum Technician
Office: KM
Phone: 316-283-1612

Linsey Laird

Women's Soccer Assistant Coach
Office:

Kathryn Layman

Associate Professor of Chemistry and Physics
Office: KSC 205
Ext: 821
Phone: 316-284-5821

George Leary

Adjunct Instructor of Education
Office: WAC 313
Ext: 255
Phone: 316-284-5255

Doug Lengel

KIPCOR Office Manager
Office: KIPCOR
Ext: 217
Phone: 316-284-5217

Paul Lewis

Professor of Psychology, Professor of Philosophy
Office: KSC 104
Ext: 292
Phone: 316-284-5292

Annette LeZotte

Director of Kauffman Museum
Office: KM
Phone: 316-283-1612

Dave Linscheid

Director of Alumni Relations
Office: AD Alumni Office
Ext: 252
Phone: 316-284-5252

Joel Linscheid

Instructor of Music
Office: FAC 161
Ext: 256
Phone: 316-284-5256

Yanxu Liu

Assistant Professor of Business and Economics
Office: WAC 333
Ext: 319
Phone: 316-284-5319

Lori Livengood

Vice President for Marketing and Communication
Office: MH 209
Ext: 227
Phone: 316-284-5227

Bobby Lloyd

Assistant Professor of Business and Economics
Office: WAC 334
Ext: 245
Phone: 316-284-5245

David Long

Professor of Art
Office: FC 3
Ext: 223
Phone: 316-284-5223

Tricia Lopez

Administrative Assistant for Teacher Education and Social Work
Office: WAC 306
Ext: 255
Phone: 316-284-5255

Karen and Lynn Loucks

Adjunct Instructor of Education
Office: WAC 313
Ext: 255
Phone: 316-284-5255

Derrick Lucas

Football Graduate Assistant
Office: GH 202
Ext: 493
Phone: 316-284-5493

Lindsay Luinstra

Athletic Training Graduate Assistant
Office: GH 108
Ext: 384
Phone: 316-284-5384

Donalyn Manion

Communications Coordinator
Office: MH 210
Ext: 287
Phone: 316-284-5287

John Marble

Head Volleyball Coach, Sports Information Director
Office: GH 227
Ext: 263
Phone: 316-284-5263

Kristen Marble

Adjunct Instructor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Office: WAC 310
Ext: 312
Phone: 316-284-5312

Hannah Marko

Adjunct Instructor of Nursing
Office: WAC 326
Ext: 365
Phone: 316-284-5365

Gail Marsh

Administrative Assistant for Development
Office: AD Development Office
Ext: 250
Phone: 316-284-5250

Mallory Marsh

Director of Forensics
Office: FAC 175A

Sarah Masem

Assistant Professor of Nursing
Office: WAC 330
Ext: 262
Phone: 316-284-5262

Martin Mathis

Head Football Coach
Office: GH 209
Ext: 392
Phone: 316-284-5392

Doug Maury

Athletic Training Education Program Director
Office: GH 113
Ext: 298
Phone: 316-284-5298

John McCabe-Juhnke

Professor of Communication Arts, Nelson W. and Gladys I. Krehbiel Distinguished Chair in Speech and Forensics
Office: FAC 173
Ext: 272
Phone: 316-284-5272

Allison McFarland

Professor of Business and Economics
Office: WAC 335
Ext: 353
Phone: 316-284-5353

Jeri Melin

Adjunct Instructor of Nursing
Office: WAC 326
Ext: 366
Phone: 316-284-5366

Francisca Méndez-Harclerode

Associate Professor
Office: KSC 305
Ext: 219
Phone: 316-284-5219

Jake Meyer

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Stacy Middleton

Head Softball Coach, Assistant Volleyball Coach
Office: GH 229
Ext: 218
Phone: 316-284-5218

Marcia Miller

Registrar
Office: AD Central Office
Ext: 314
Phone: 316-284-5314

Heather Moore

Nursing Admissions and Office Administrator
Office: WAC 325
Ext: 308
Phone: 316-284-5308

Frank Nachtigal

Maintenance Staff
Office: FC Maintenance Shop
Ext: 254
Phone: 316-284-5254

Wendy Nugent

Alumni Relations Administrative Assistant
Office: AD Alumni Office
Ext: 251
Phone: 316-284-5251

Jana Olwine

Visiting Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Office: KSC 204
Ext: 221
Phone: 316-284-5221

Kerryn Opat

Athletic Training Graduate Assistant
Office: MH Athletic Training
Ext: 209
Phone: 316-284-5209

Clark Oswald

Associate Director of Admissions
Office: LH
Ext: 313
Phone: 316-284-5313

Kyle Otineru

Football Graduate Assistant
Office: GH 205
Ext: 495
Phone: 316-284-5495

Rachel Pannabecker

Director of Kauffman Museum
Office: KM
Phone: 316-283-1612

Brennan Peacock

Head Men's Soccer Coach
Office: GH 230
Ext: 220
Phone: 316-284-5220

Ryan Pendleton

Adjunct Instructor of Business
Office: WAC 333
Ext: 319
Phone: 316-284-5319

Jon Piper

Professor of Biology
Office: KSC 304
Ext: 215
Phone: 316-284-5215

James Pisano

Associate Professor of Music
Office: FAC 161
Ext: 265
Phone: 316-284-5265

Laura Prahm

Instructor of Nursing
Office: WAC 331
Ext: 309
Phone: 316-284-5309

Gail Pryce

Adjunct Instructor of Education
Office: WAC 313
Ext: 255
Phone: 316-284-5255

Dan Quinlin

Professor of Languages, Director of CAD
Office: WAC 111A
Ext: 333
Phone: 316-284-5333

Mike Ratzlaff

Maintenance Staff
Office: FC Maintenance Shop
Ext: 254
Phone: 316-284-5254

Larissa Rauch

Associate Director of Admissions
Office: LH
Ext: 234
Phone: 316-284-5234

Ami Regier

Professor of Literary Studies
Office: AD 206
Ext: 293
Phone: 316-284-5293

Chuck Regier

Curator of Exhibits
Office: KM
Phone: 316-283-1612

Roger Reimer

Maintenance Staff
Office: FC Maintenance Shop
Ext: 253
Phone: 316-284-5253

Mario Reyes-Hernandez

Assistant Soccer Coach

Jordyn Rice

Admissions Counselor
Office: Leisy House
Ext: 236
Phone: 316-284-5236

Stephen Rogers

Assistant Football Coach
Office: GH 210
Ext: 494
Phone: 316-284-5494

Damian Rowe

Adjunct Lab Instructor of Biology

Margaret Sawatzky

Voth Hall Custodian

Siobhan Scarry

Visiting Assistant Professor of Literary Studies
Office: AD 205
Ext: 240
Phone: 316-284-5240

Karen Schlabaugh

Professor of Music
Office: FAC 165
Ext: 269
Phone: 316-284-5269

Merle Schlabaugh

Adjunct Professor of German
Office: AD 207
Ext: 336
Phone: 316-284-5336

Matthew Schloneger

Adjunct Instructor of Music

Andrew Schmidt

Admissions Counselor
Office: LH
Ext: 315
Phone: 316-284-5315

Carmen Schmidt

Data Entry Clerk
Office: LH
Ext: 359
Phone: 316-284-5359

Darrel Schmidt

Custodian
Office: WAC 345
Ext: 254
Phone: 316-284-5254

Jane Schmidt

Enrollment Activities Coordinator
Office: LH
Ext: 364
Phone: 316-284-5364

Katy Schmidt

Sand Creek Trail Assistant

Kay Schmidt

Associate Registrar
Office: AD Central Office
Ext: 285
Phone: 316-284-5285

Kristin Schmidt

Museum Assistant, Accounts Payable Clerk
Office: KM, AD Business Office
Ext: 348
Phone: 316-284-5348

Rod Schmidt

Maintenance Staff
Office: FC Maintenance Shop
Ext: 254
Phone: 316-284-5254

Ada Schmidt-Tieszen

Professor of Social Work
Office: WAC 311
Ext: 352
Phone: 316-284-5352

Bobbi Schrag

Instructor of Nursing
Office: WAC 331
Ext: 396
Phone: 316-284-5396

Margo Schrag

Bookstore Clerk
Office: SSC Bookstore
Ext: 205
Phone: 316-284-5205

Christy Schunn-Sebes

Adjunct Instructor of Social Work
Office: WAC 310
Ext: 312
Phone: 316-284-5312

Kassie Scott

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Timothy Shade

Assistant Professor of Music
Office: FAC 160
Ext: 264
Phone: 316-284-5264

Kristin Shaffer

Adjunct Instructor of Flute

Patricia Shelly

Professor of Bible and Religion
Office: WAC 321
Ext: 318
Phone: 316-284-5318

John Sheriff

Ernest E. Leisy Prof. Emeritus of English, Estate Planning Assoc
Office: AD Development Office
Ext: 276
Phone: 316-284-5276

Kent Sheriff

Custodial Staff
Office: FC 2
Ext: 254
Phone: 316-284-5254

Michelle Sheriff

Custodial Staff
Office: MH
Ext: 831
Phone: 316-284-5831

Doug Siemens

Assistant Professor of Education
Office: WAC 318
Ext: 256
Phone: 316-284-5256

Gail Stucky

Co-Director of Libraries
Office: ML
Ext: 363
Phone: 316-284-5363

Marike Stucky

Kauffman Museum Assistant
Office: KM

Sandra Thies

Adjunct Professor of Education
Office: WAC 313
Ext: 243
Phone: 316-284-5243

Barbara Thiesen

Co-Director of Libraries
Office: ML
Ext: 300
Phone: 316-284-5300

John Thiesen

Co-Director of Libraries
Office: MLA
Ext: 360
Phone: 316-284-5360

Lisa Thimm

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Office: WAC 338
Ext: 294
Phone: 316-284-5294

Pamela Tieszen

Vice President for Institutional Advancement
Office: AD Development Office
Ext: 349
Phone: 316-284-5349

Paige Townley

Resident Director, Coordinator of First-Year Success
Office: HH RD Office
Ext: 369
Phone: 316-284-5369

Kimberly Trujillo

Adjunct Instructor of Music

Anthony Turini

Head Women's Soccer Coach
Office: GH 224
Ext: 299
Phone: 316-284-5299

Geraldine Tyrell

Director, Department of Nursing
Office: WAC 324
Ext: 340
Phone: 316-284-5340

Fred Unruh

Maintenance Staff
Office: FC Maintenance Shop
Ext: 254
Phone: 316-284-5254

Michael Unruh

Admissions Counselor
Office: LH
Ext: 236
Phone: 316-284-5236

Richard Walker

Adjunct Instructor of Social Science

Kenneth Ward

Adjunct Instructor of Yearbook
Office: FAC 175A
Ext: 398
Phone: 316-284-5398

Dan Wassink

KIPCOR Senior Mediator
Office: KIPCOR
Ext: 880
Phone: 316-284-5880

Janet Weaver

Adjunct Instructor of Education

Allen Wedel

Vice President for Business Affairs
Office: AD Central Office
Ext: 242
Phone: 316-284-5242

Kip Wedel

Assistant Professor of History
Office: WAC 320
Ext: 355
Phone: 316-284-5355

Shoshana Wernick

Adjunct Instructor of Psychology
Office: KSC 004
Ext: 258
Phone: 316-284-5258

Christopher Westover

Director of Instrumental Music
Office: FAC 160
Ext: 264
Phone: 316-284-5264

Andrew White

Assistant Football Coach
Office: GH 203
Ext: 491
Phone: 316-284-5491

Perry White

President
Office: AD President's Office
Ext: 241
Phone: 316-284-5241

Garrett Whorton

Adjunct Instructor of Health and Physical Education

Hamilton Williams

Associate Professor of Social Work
Office: WAC 312
Ext: 244
Phone: 316-284-5244

Juli Ann Winter

Adjunct Instructor of Social Work

Paulette Wollenhaupt

Assistant Professor of Nursing
Office: WAC 328
Ext: 394
Phone: 316-284-5394

Tiffany Wyse

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Julia Zahn

Adjunct Clinical Instructor of Nursing
Office: WAC 326
Ext: 365
Phone: 316-284-5365

Kirsten Zerger

KIPCOR Director of Education and Training
Office: KIPCOR
Ext: 882
Phone: 316-284-5882

Lijun Zhu

Adjunct Instructor of Chinese
Office: AD 217

Melanie Zuercher

Writer and Editor
Office: MH 206
Ext: 247
Phone: 316-284-5247